Browse by Tags
Sorry, but there are no more tags available to filter with.
Rose Oil. Hydrodistilled from Rosa damascena flowers gathered in Bulgaria. The standard of quality for Rose Otto (Attar).
Oil of Rosemary Rosmarinus officinalis Spain,Morroco. Used in shampoos to enhance the color of dark hair, counters split ends, and reduces static charge. Great in massage oils and in the bath. Said to aid the memory.
Oil of Rosemary Rosmarinus officinalis Spain. Organically grown. Used in shampoos to enhance the color of dark hair, counters split ends, and reduces static charge. Great in massage oils and in the bath. Said to aid the memory.
Oil of Rosewood (aka Bois de Rose) . Aniba roseodora . Brazil. When possible we purchase Oil of Rosewood from sustainable sources, where trees are "wild cultivated". Wild cultivation, is when trees are planted in their native environment, NOT...
Oil of Rue Ruta graveolens Europe. Well know for it's insect repellent qualities.
More Posts Page 1 of 1 (5 items)